Staff Directory

Hayley Anderson (she/her)

Administrative Support
Marketing Coordinator

Rich Andrusiak (he/him)

Liberal Arts | Mathematics
Professor & Department Chair; Mathematics & Computer Technology
Jerry Appell

Jerry Appell (he/him)

Dual Enrollment Programs
Coordinator of High School Programs
Charlene Ashey

Charlene Ashey

Administrative Support | Lebanon Academic Center
Academic Center Supervisor-Lebanon

Kerry Belknap Morris

Early Childhood Education | Social Services
Professor & Program Director; Early Childhood Education & Social Services

Kim-Laura Boyle (she/her)

Physical Therapist Assistant
Professor & Program Director; Physical Therapist Assistant & Department Chair; Rehabilitation Services
Shannon Carroll

Shannon Carroll (she/her)

Financial Aid Office
Director of Financial Aid
Cara Chanoine

Cara Chanoine

Liberal Arts
Associate Professor & Department Chair; Liberal Arts

Kelly Clark

Administration
Executive Assistant to the President
Conley

Bridget Conley

Biological Science
Assistant Professor; Biological & Health Science
Marie Couitt

Marie Couitt

On-Campus Technology
Banner Coordinator

Amanda Couitt

Physical Therapist Assistant
Professor & Director of Clinical Education; Physical Therapist Assistant

Jennifer Cournoyer

Administration
Vice President for Academic & Student Affairs

Ken Czechowicz

Respiratory Therapy
Professor & Director of Clinical Education; Respiratory Therapy
Financial Aid Assistant

Jean Dale

Financial Aid Office
Financial Aid Assistant
Jillian Davis

Jillian Davis (she/her)

Registrar's Office
Registrar

Erick Davis

Facilities & Maintenance
Buildings & Grounds Specialist
Nancy Eckert

Nancy Eckert (she/her)

Faculty | Medical Lab Technician | Phlebotomy
Professor & Program Director; Medical Laboratory Technician & Phlebotomy
Library Associate

Shana Elburn

Library | Staff
Library Associate

Traci Fairbanks

Nursing
Associate Professor, Nursing
Kris Garnjost

Kris Garnjost

Admissions
Enrollment Specialist
Science Lab Assistant

Ashlynn Gatto

Faculty | Science Lab Assistant
Science Lab Assistant

Tammy Gero

Business Office
Payables Accounting Technician

Dolores Gifford

LPN
Associate Professor & Program Director; Practical Nursing

Eileen Glover (she/her/they/them)

LPN
Department Chair, Allied Health and LPN Program Director
Lisa Gould

Lisa Gould

Healthcare Applications | Medical Administrative Assistant | Medical Assistant
Professor & Program Director; Medical Assistant & Medical Administrative Assistant

Suzanne Groenewold

Admissions
Director of Enrollment & Marketing
Elizabeth Guimond

Elizabeth Guimond

Advising, Career & Transfer Center
Academic Advisor
Laura Hanson

Laura Hanson

Administrative Support | Keene Academic Center
Academic Center Supervisor-Keene
Sarah Hebert

Sarah Hebert (she/her)

Library
Library Director
Melanie Henry

Melanie Henry

Business Office
Bursar

Kathy Hilliard

Respiratory Therapy
Associate Professor & Program Director; Respiratory Therapy

Jessica Horton (she/her)

Radiologic Technology
Assistant Professor & Program Director; Radiologic Technology
Aimee Jahn

Aimee Jahn

Accounting | Business
Professional Studies Department Chair, Professor

Karen Kelcey (she/her)

Registrar's Office
Assistant Registrar
Sonya Kuykendall

Sonya Kuykendall

Nursing
Professor & Clinical Coordinator; Nursing, Claremont

Shawna LeBlanc

On-Campus Technology
Technical Support Specialist

Michelle Lockwood

Administration
Chief Accounting Officer

Nickole Milo (she/her)

Accessibility Services | Advising, Career & Transfer Center
Academic Advisor & Interim Accessibility Coordinator
Robert Morris

Robert Morris

Cybersecurity | IT | Networking
Associate Professor & Program Director; Computer Technology